CivArchive
    Preview 146103698
    Preview 146103675
    Preview 5757733
    Preview 5757740
    Preview 5757743
    Preview 5757742
    Preview 146104194
    Preview 146104278
    Preview 146104520
    Preview 146104319

    vBeta (SDXL) and v3.0 (SD1.5) are the latest recommended versions.

    Recommended workflow (an SDXL photoreal checkpoint, e.g. virileStallion_v40Photoreal)

    1. Base image: a full-body shot in skintight, opaque, plain-colour clothing (any photoreal source you're allowed to edit).

    2. Whole-body clothing inpaint: crop to the whole body, but mask only the clothed areas (SAM etc.; an LLM can help you build the mask). Paste back through a soft mask so face, hands, bare skin and background stay untouched. An edge/canny ControlNet from the base helps keep the body shape. [Euler A, denoise 0.9, CFG 8]

    3. Optional chest reroll: crop around the chest, mask only the clothed chest, add the SMU LoRA (plus whatever helps nipple detail on your model) and reroll to fix weak nipple/pec detail. [Euler A, denoise 0.15, CFG 6.5]

    4. Optional crotch reroll: crop from the navel down to the crotch, mask only the clothed crotch area (+ navel if it's covered), add the SMU LoRA and reroll to fix weak crotch/navel detail. [Euler A, denoise 0.4, CFG 8]

    Tip: each step only changes pixels inside its own mask, so you can reroll chest and crotch separately and combine the best of each.


    v3.0 (sd v1.5): has 3 variants: single, triple, and half, each indicates the amount of training. See x/y plot for comparison left to right on the graph is [v3single, v3triple, v3half, v2]


    vBeta (SDXL): compatible with turbo checkpoints


    vAlpha (SDXL): has 2 variants [Single, Half], compatible with turbo checkpoints


    Trigger words: smusmu

    Less frequent triggers: sheer_male_underwear, transparent_underwear, see-through_underwear, male_bulge, bulge, erection, erection_under_clothes, male_focus, male_underwear, underwear, erotic_wear, sheer_underwear, covered_penis, penis_under_sheer_clothes, skintight

    See more images at the DA gallery https://www.deviantart.com/tungalow

    Description

    FAQ

    LORA
    SDXL 1.0

    Details

    Downloads
    618
    Platform
    CivitAI
    Platform Status
    Available
    Created
    1/22/2024
    Updated
    10/19/2026
    Deleted
    -
    Trigger Words:
    smusmu

    Files

    SMUXL_beta.safetensors

    Mirrors

    CivitAI (1 mirrors)