CivArchive
    orcaynn - v1.0
    NSFW
    Preview 145152703
    Preview 145152699
    Preview 145152701
    Preview 145152698
    Preview 145152702
    Preview 145152704
    Preview 145152706
    Preview 145152708
    Preview 145152709
    Preview 145152710
    Preview 145152835

    WE are so back BABY

    i still love Lora training

    Use with strenght 0.8-1.1

    Description

    Comments (2)

    JustAUnicornOct 17, 2026
    CivitAI

    Alright so I've been toying with various lora you've made. It makes NO sense that you always post blank image prompts. Just post the prompts, bro. If you want people to know how to use your lora and use them more it'd help if I understand the prompt style or if there's any unlisted keywords of value, if you're using a particular negative, if you've got loras or embeddings... etc. I don't want to pull up your workflow in comfy and try to parse your wildcards and setup just to get an idea of how to use a lora. Especially when I show up just to make a post or two to support you with a few quick images. It makes no sense to add MORE STEPS that will stop people from trying the lora.

    qusqus420
    Author
    Oct 17, 2026

    its not on purpose. Civitai just is unable to grab the prompts from the images and i dont know why. all images have the workflow i used to generate them included which have the prompts I just dont get why civitai does not want to pick them up and i gave up trying to fix it.

    BTW: For almost all Loras there is nothing special added to the prompts apart from the Trigger word and just a basic Negative prompt.

    LORA
    Anima

    Details

    Downloads
    58
    Platform
    CivitAI
    Platform Status
    Available
    Created
    10/9/2026
    Updated
    10/27/2026
    Deleted
    -
    Trigger Words:
    @orcaynn

    Files

    orcaynn-watermark-step00003000.safetensors